Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

INFORMATION PURSUANT TO art. 13 of EU REGULATION NO. 2016/679

Dear customer/supplier,

Eu Regulation no. 2016/679 states that data subjects must be informed in advance on the use of his personal data and that the lawfulness of the processing is based on the expressed consent (explicit – implicit – conclusive evidence) of the data subject, except in cases required by law.

Data controller

The data controller is CUNEO INOX S.r.l., with legal seat in Via Castelletto Stura 160/Bis as pro-tempore legal representative. For further information or explanations, you can send an e-mail to cuneoinox@sicurposta.com.

Purposes of processing

Personal data are processed as part of the normal activity of the company, for administrative-accounting purposes and/or for purposes connected to the supply of goods and/or services: Fulfilment of fiscal or accounting obligations; Customers management (customers administration, administration of contracts, orders, shipments and invoicing, check of reliability and solvency); Suppliers management (suppliers administration, administration of contracts, orders, arrivals, selection according to company needs) Personal data will be processed respecting fairness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data can be disclosed

Other companies or people which carry out strictly connected activities and activities instrumental in handling the business relationship, such as: Credit institutions Consultants and freelancers, single and associated

Processing method

For the purposes set out above, the data processing can be done using both automated tools (on electronic or magnetic form) and non-automated tools (on paper form), in accordance with existing privacy and security laws, consequent regulations and internal provisions.

Retention time

Your personal data will only be stored for the time necessary for the purposes for which they are collected in accordance with the law.

Rights of data subjects

The data subject has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him/her from the data controller and, if this is the case, the data subject has the right to: obtain access, rectification or erasure of personal data or limitation of personal data processing concerning him/her. He can also object to processing; be informed on the existence of an automated decision-making, including profiling; withdraw the consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing, based on the consent given prior to the withdrawal. The rights set out above can be exercised at any time, addressing to the data controller, or by fulfilling the application form, which can be found on www.garanteprivacy.it. .

Exercise of the rights

Rights can be exercised at any time sending an e-mail to the e-mail address cuneoinox@sicurposta.it by registered mail to the address: CUNEO INOX S.R.L., Via Castelletto Stura 160 bis 12100 -CUNEO- (CN) Italia

Nature of data and consequence of non-communication

Without processing and communication of compulsory data for the purposes set above, the interested subject cannot be provided with services and/or requested products, totally or partially.

Contact us to personally
negotiate the
requests of
your company.

Contact us

Download the complete catalogue of Cuneo Inox

Fill out your details and download the product catalogue of Cuneo Inox.